How An Indianapolis Catastrophic Injury Lawyer Can Help You Recover Financially
[…] If we feel that you are entitled to compensation for the wrongful death of your loved one, we begin working on your case immediately, without charging a dime. If we do not prevail for you, you will not owe our law firm any payment. We are the strong voice and immediate action you need for your wrongful death lawsuit or claim.

Indianapolis Personal Injury Lawyers 317-881-2700
Schedule a Free Consultation!

Frequently Asked Questions About Wrongful Death Claims

Each state has a separate set of laws that oversee wrongful deaths cases. Indiana defines wrongful death in IC 34-23-1-1, which states in part, “When the death of one is caused by the wrongful act or omission of another (…).” In plainest terms, it is a personal injury case in which the injured victim dies.